Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Honiton v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 25 Jul 2010 at 2:30
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Honiton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
111 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Bullivant5.002500.005.00
Ryan Connor6.021829.003.00
James Beech6.0120210.003.33
Steve de Polo5.0123211.504.60
Feraz Mustafa2.201234.005.14
Ronan O'Dea2.00616.003.00

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
113

(0.0 overs)
    
Andre Jason Not Out  59 1
Mark Edgehill ct  Travers 30
Pete Nash ct  Tansley 8
Rob Ball Not Out  8
Alex Bullivant   1
Alex Morris   1 2
James Beech   1
Steve de Polo  
Ronan O'Dea  
Feraz Mustafa  
Ryan Connor  

Honiton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.