Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Holbeton v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Wed 28 Jul 2010 at 6:30
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 26 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
135

(0.0 overs)
    
Ronan O'Dea ct  Irish 41
Alex Morris ct  Ackland 28
Waheed Safi ct  Irish 8 1
Pete Nash Not Out  37
Jonathan Tall b  Atwell 1
Ken Hoare ct  Mumford 2 1
Rob Ball b  Atwell 1
James Beech ct  Mumford 1
Edward Elliman Not Out  2
Gareth Stoneman  
Alex Bullivant  

Holbeton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross4.002300.005.75
Mumford4.0055155.0013.75
Ackland4.0024124.006.00
Irish4.001326.503.25
Atwell4.001735.674.25

Holbeton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
109 (0.0 overs)
     
Sayers b  Stoneman 4
Francis b  Stoneman 17
Day ct  Elliman 12
Ebbut Run out  28
Edwards ct  Ball 4
Irish Run out  4
Harvey Run out  3
Ross Run out  0
Mumford b  Tall 15
Ackland Not Out  2
Atwell b  Tall 1

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gareth Stoneman4.01723.501.75
Alex Bullivant3.002300.007.67
Edward Elliman4.0029129.007.25
Rob Ball4.0029129.007.25
Jonathan Tall2.20924.503.86
Ronan O'Dea2.001600.008.00