Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Paignton v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Wed 25 Jul 2012 at 2.00pm
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
238

(40.0 overs)
    
Waheed Safi ct  Kingdon 7 1 1
Mark Edgehill b  Vashi 18 1
DJ Budden b  Vashi 17 2
Austin Ambrose ct  Vashi 41 6 1
Matthew Kemp b  Bryan 5 1
Steve de Polo st  Ashworth 47 8 1
James Beech Not Out  67 6 3
Pete Nash Not Out  8 1
Gareth Stoneman   1
Jonathan Tall  
Alex Bullivant   1

Paignton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Paignton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
166 (38.4 overs)
     
Taylor b  Bullivant 9
Slough lbw  Stoneman 9
Bryan ct  de Polo bowled Beech 35
Vashi ct  Stoneman bowled Tall 19
North ct  Safi bowled Tall 6
Elliot b  Beech 0
Kingdon ct  Bullivant bowled Tall 1
Blundell Not Out  43
Ward b  Bullivant 1
Ashworth ct  and bowled Nash 6
L Ashworth b  de Polo 16

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Bullivant6.0021210.503.50
Gareth Stoneman6.0132132.005.33
Jonathan Tall8.011434.671.75
James Beech6.011829.003.00
Pete Nash5.0020120.004.00
Austin Ambrose4.001400.003.50
Mark Edgehill2.001900.009.50
Steve de Polo1.4016116.009.60