Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI v Ambleside on Sat 09 Jun 2012 at 1.30pm
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ambleside Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
162 (48.1 overs)
     
Kaliray b  White 0
Colkin ct  Budden bowled Bullivant 3
Neale ct  Amin bowled Stephens 85
Mills b  Amin 19
Burdett b  Amin 7
Woods b  Curtis 0
Healey Not Out  16
Canavan ct  Curtis bowled Stephens 5
Tilley ct  and bowled Bullivant 0
Purdy ct  Nicholls bowled Bullivant 0
Dean run out  Amin 1

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Bullivant12.162538.332.05
Jack White6.0113113.002.17
Mansoor Amin12.0044222.003.67
Jason Lynch6.002500.004.17
Chris Curtis6.0024124.004.00
Jonny Stephens6.0020210.003.33

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
106

(42.1 overs)
    
Chris Curtis ct  Dean 0 9 0 1
Robert Perry ct  Canavan 0 9 0
Rocky Nicholls lbw  Dean 6 34 17.65 1
Jason Lynch b  Dean 0 10 0
James Llewellyn b  Canavan 0 4 0
Mansoor Amin b  Purdy 51 68 5 1 75.00 1 1
Neil Spragg b  Purdy 7 32 1 21.88
Jack White ct  Dean 13 12 3 108.33
Jonny Stephens b  Neale 6 44 1 13.64
DJ Budden ct  Woods 9 32 1 28.12 1
Alex Bullivant Not Out  0 2 0 1

Ambleside Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dean15.063849.502.53
Canavan13.0321210.501.62
Purdy7.0228214.004.00
Tilley5.02400.000.80
Neale1.11010.000.00
Woods1.00111.001.00