Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tanworth & Camp Hill v Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI on Wed 20 Jun 2012 at 6.00pm
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
20
124

(15.0 overs)
    
Robert Perry Caught  0
Mark Edgehill Caught  62
Steve Franklin Caught  22
Rocky Nicholls Caught  1
James Beech Caught  0
Pete Nash Lbw  11
Jack White Caught  3
Michael Ralph Stumped  4
Jangir Khan Ahmadzai Run out  0
DJ Budden Not Out  1
Joe Cherry Not Out  1

Tanworth & Camp Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Turnbull3.0026126.008.67
Jones3.0027127.009.00
Barber3.002700.009.00
Wright3.001829.006.00
Carey2.0021121.0010.50
Patel1.00321.503.00

Tanworth & Camp Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 2b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
15
125 (14.5 overs)
     
Bacon ct  Beech Bowled Cherry 0
Reeve b  Khan 21
Patel b  Beech 33
Pearce b  Beech 14
Carey Not Out  15
Barber Not Out  13
   
   
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Cherry3.0029129.009.67
Jack White3.011400.004.67
Jangir Khan Ahmadzai3.0022122.007.33
Michael Ralph3.002500.008.33
James Beech2.5024212.008.47