Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI v Kenilworth on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 13:30
Match was Drawn Winning draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
194

(50.0 overs)
    
Steve Franklin ct  Alty 18
Robert Perry b  Edmunds 10
Joe Cherry Run out  68
Martin Colvin ct  Alty 17
Ollie Mann ct  Stranks 0
Charles Rendell ct  Peebles 18
Oliver Bracey ct  Peebles 10
Peter Green lbw  Edmunds 13
Feraz Mustafa Not Out  21
Tom Dibble Not Out  7
Ryan Curtis  

Kenilworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alty15.0161230.504.07
Edmunds13.0237218.502.85
Stranks12.0048148.004.00
Peebles10.0141220.504.10

Kenilworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
154 (50.0 overs)
     
Edmunds ct  Cherry 11
Huxford ct  Curtis 32
Stranks ct  Dibble 34
Mcbrien b  Mann 13
Kerry ct  Curtis 13
Garforth b  Bracey 10
Boneham Not Out  13
Stranks Not Out  8
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Dibble15.0620120.001.33
Joe Cherry7.0227127.003.86
Ryan Curtis12.0042221.003.50
Oliver Bracey7.0129129.004.14
Ollie Mann8.0221121.002.63
Martin Colvin1.00700.007.00