Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI v Sheldon Marlborough 3 on Sat 07 Sep 2013 at 12:30
Bournville Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 3b  
for 10 wickets
17
112

(28.4 overs)
    
Nigel White Run out  0
Antoni Hickinbottom Bowled  4 1 1
Dev Bhambra Caught  5 1 1
Rajvinder Korotania Caught  7 1
David & Jamie Human Caught  17 1
David Fleming Run out  14 2
Josh O'Donnell Stumped  38 4 2
Dan Caldicott Caught  2
Ryan Murphy Caught  8 2 1
Josh Spragg Not Out  0
Matthew Ivory Caught  0

Sheldon Marlborough 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sheldon Marlborough 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b  
for 4 wickets
17
113 (26.3 overs)
     
Khan ct  ct Ryan bwl JOD 8
Ivory ct  ct Antoni bwl M Ivory 4
Greaves lbw  Spragg 20
Abdullch ct  ct King Dev bwl Spragg 18
Latif Not Out  28
McDonald Not Out  18
   
   
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh O'Donnell5.0213113.002.60
Matthew Ivory5.0023123.004.60
Rajvinder Korotania5.002900.005.80
Josh Spragg6.021427.002.33
Antoni Hickinbottom3.001500.005.00
Dan Caldicott2.00700.003.50
David & Jamie Human0.30400.008.00