Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI v Shirley on Sun 23 Jun 2013 at 11:00
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
18
107

(15.0 overs)
    
DJ Budden ct  Howard 0 1
Mike Busby Run out  0
Robert Perry ct  Crawford 21 2 1
Jack White b  Din 19 2 1
James Beech Not Out  32 2 2
Ollie Mann ct  Bellfield 17 1 1 2
Imran Ashiq Not Out  0
Milan Vashi   1
Haroon Khan  
Ryan Curtis  
Alex Bullivant  

Shirley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Howard3.0021121.007.00
Din4.0022122.005.50
Crawford3.0018118.006.00
Bellfield3.0019119.006.33
Davies2.002500.0012.50

Shirley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 16w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
106 (15.0 overs)
     
Goodger run out  Vashi 1
R.Din ct  Beech 31
K.Din ct  Ashiq 22
Gorton b  Ashiq 6
Harrison ct  Beech 0
Williams b  Ashiq 2
Howard b  Mann 10
Crawford b  Ashiq 2
Bellfield st  Mann 6
Davies ct  Mann 0
Jones Not Out  0

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Bullivant3.001800.006.00
Milan Vashi3.001900.006.33
Haroon Khan1.002600.0026.00
Imran Ashiq3.001944.756.33
James Beech3.001628.005.33
Ollie Mann1.00632.006.00