Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI v Berkswell on Sun 23 Jun 2013 at 16:00
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
20
144

(20.0 overs)
    
DJ Budden ct  Maddy 2 2
Robert Perry ct  Ahmed 51 6 2
Jack White b  Zaman 7 1
Joe Cherry st  Ahmed 11
James Beech b  Ehsan 31 4 1
Matthew Kemp Run out  5 2
Ollie Mann Not Out  13 1 1 1
Imran Ashiq Run out  3
Milan Vashi Not Out  1
Ryan Curtis   1
Alex Bullivant  

Berkswell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Lakhani4.0027127.006.75
K.Zaman4.0022122.005.50
Ehsan4.0033133.008.25
M.Ahmed4.0023211.505.75
Marks4.003400.008.50

Berkswell Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
5
145 (18.1 overs)
     
I.Ahmed run out  Kemp 2
S.Zaman st  Vashi 46
A.Khan ct  Beech 28
R.McKenzie run out  Kemp 1
K.Zaman ct  White 6
C.Taroni lbw  Curtis 13
M.Sachabashi st  Beech 7
E.Mohammed run out  Mann 28
M.Lakhani Not Out  6
M.Ahmed Not Out  3
D.Marks  

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Bullivant2.002000.0010.00
Milan Vashi4.0033133.008.25
Imran Ashiq2.002800.0014.00
James Beech3.0022211.007.33
Ryan Curtis4.0023123.005.75
Jack White2.1018118.008.31