Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Brixham CC v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Tue 23 Jul 2013 at 2.00
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
174

(20.0 overs)
    
DJ Budden Lbw  4 1
Robert Perry Stumped  0
Dillon Heyliger Not Out  101 15 2
Jack White Caught  41 4 1
Austin Ambrose Bowled  21 2
James Beech Not Out  3
Peter Green  
Jonathan Tall  
Steve de Polo  
Gareth Stoneman  
Alex Bullivant  

Brixham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brixham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
136 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Bullivant4.004200.0010.50
Gareth Stoneman4.0025125.006.25
Jonathan Tall3.01824.002.67
Steve de Polo4.0128128.007.00
Peter Green3.001033.333.33
Robert Perry2.002200.0011.00