Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI v Old Edwardians C.C on Wed 11 Jun 2014 at 18.00
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Edwardians C.C Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
26w  
for 7 wickets
26
136 (15.0 overs)
     
Yousaf ct  Beech 37
Kadeer b  Nazir 0
Assam ct  Beech 2
Zubi ct  Amin 1
Sanji st  Ball 6
Shah b  Beech 38
Nikunj run out  Amin 21
Fiaz Not Out  3
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asif Nazir3.0025212.508.33
Mansoor Amin3.0015115.005.00
Josh Spragg2.001700.008.50
Rob Ball2.002600.0013.00
James Beech3.001936.336.33
Heru Miah2.001200.006.00

Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
139

(13.1 overs)
    
Mansoor Amin ct  Fiaz 0
Mark Edgehill ct  Lone 11
Asif Nazir Not Out  73
Ollie Mann ct  Fiaz 38
AZEEM SHAUKAT Not Out  10
Neil Spragg  
James Beech  
Pete Nash  
Rob Ball  
Heru Miah  
Josh Spragg  

Old Edwardians C.C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faiz3.001628.005.33
Lone3.0036136.0012.00
Patel3.003700.0012.33
Zubi2.001500.007.50
Yousaf1.101500.0012.86
Shoaib1.001500.0015.00