Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

North Warwickshire v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 Aug 2014 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn Winning Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
227

(42.0 overs)
    
Robert Perry b  Smith 13
DJ Budden ct  Norris 8
Neil Spragg ct  Soten 50
Jason Lynch Not Out  130
James Beech b  Sadler 2
Asif Nazir ct  Soten 8
Mansoor Amin Not Out  1
Mark Edgehill  
Jack White  
Pete Nash  
Rob Ball  

North Warwickshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith4.0024124.006.00
Norris5.0033133.006.60
Dainty5.002500.005.00
Soten10.0321210.502.10
Sadler12.0255155.004.58
Corbett6.005900.009.83

North Warwickshire Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
184 (42.0 overs)
     
Charman ct  Nash Bwd Amin 0
Smith b  Nazir 4
Downes ct  Nazir Bwd Ball 21
Wilkes ct  Spragg Bwd Beech 101
Smith ct  Edgehill Bwd Ball 8
McNaggit ct  Nazir Bwd Amin 23
Saddler b  Nazir 4
Dainty b  Nazir 1
Corbett ct  Beech Bwd Amin 6
Norris Not Out  4
Soten Not Out  0

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mansoor Amin9.0237312.334.11
Asif Nazir12.0241313.673.42
Rob Ball10.0066233.006.60
Jack White6.011200.002.00
James Beech5.0016116.003.20