Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI v Walmley 4ths/6ths on Sat 17 May 2014 at 1:30pm
Match was Drawn Winning

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 7b  
for 3 wickets
16
188

(45.0 overs)
    
Nigel White Not Out  111 8 2
Antoni Hickinbottom ct  Bristow 16
Dev Bhambra lbw  Bristow 5
Rajvinder Korotania b  Martin 17 1
Pete Nash Not Out  23 1
Rapinder Das  
Sanjay Mehmi  
David Fleming  
Josh Spragg  
Bilal Raza  
Ben Riding  

Walmley 4ths/6ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Martin8.0130130.003.75
Guessey10.033800.003.80
Cleaver4.001100.002.75
Brazier1.001000.0010.00
Shackleford3.001100.003.67
Galloway3.001900.006.33
Bristow8.0126213.003.25
Chaudy5.001800.003.60
Hill3.001800.006.00

Walmley 4ths/6ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
151 (45.0 overs)
     
Hill b  Kortania 29
Pyke ct  Ct Spragg B Kortania 24
Brazier lbw  Spragg 17
Shackleford b  Memhi 7
Chaundy lbw  Spragg 4
Hughes Not Out  18
Gussey b  Memhi 0
Bristow Not Out  14
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sanjay Mehmi10.0327213.502.70
Josh Spragg10.0046223.004.60
Ben Riding10.002000.002.00
Rajvinder Korotania9.0027213.503.00
Dev Bhambra4.02500.001.25
Antoni Hickinbottom2.00800.004.00