Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Studley 3 v Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 31 May 2014 at 1:30pm
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 192

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Studley 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 5b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
30
258 (45.0 overs)
     
Nawaz ct  Ct Memhi B Marway 15
Fonyodi ct  Ct B Bhambra 43
Ward Not Out  81
Leavers Not Out  89
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurvinder Marway9.0323123.002.56
Dan Caldicott9.007400.008.22
Rajvinder Korotania3.012100.007.00
Sanjay Mehmi8.004800.006.00
A.N. Other6.0030130.005.00
surrinder kumar6.003300.005.50
Dev Bhambra4.002500.006.25

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
66

(39.0 overs)
    
David & Jamie Human b  Lever 8
A.N. Other b  Fonyodi 8
Dev Bhambra b  Smith 5
Rajvinder Korotania ct  Nawaz 16
A.N. Other b  Levers 1
surrinder kumar b  Nawaz 0
Sanjay Mehmi b  Nawaz 0 1 0
A.N. Other Run out  0
A.N. Other ct  Nawaz 0
Dan Caldicott lbw  Nawaz 0
Gurvinder Marway Not Out  0

Studley 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amos7.001300.001.86
Fonyodi6.0012112.002.00
Umar10.001300.001.30
SMith7.0210110.001.43
Levers6.00623.001.00
Nawaz4.01551.001.25