Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Weoley Hill v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 22 Jun 2014 at 11.00
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Weoley Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
150 (20.0 overs)
     
McCabe ct  Khan 72
Homer b  O'Donnell 2
Hamilton st  Beech 14
Luhar ct  Khalid 7
Chadwick ct  Cherry 31
Hawkins run out  Beech 7
McCloughlan b  Beech 0
Simpson run out  Mann 3
Brooks Not Out  0
Garghan  
Nadeem  

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh O'Donnell2.0021121.0010.50
Mitesh Soni3.001300.004.33
Joe Cherry4.0026126.006.50
Khalid A4.0029129.007.25
James Beech4.001829.004.50
Salman Khan3.0031131.0010.33

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
11
141

(20.0 overs)
    
James Beech ct  Luhar 60 11 1 1
AZEEM SHAUKAT st  McCabe 14 2
Robert Perry ct  Luhar 18 3 1 1
Ollie Mann ct  Chadwick 16 1 1
Joe Cherry ct  Nadeem 12 1
Salman Khan Run out  1 1
Mike Busby b  McCabe 0
Khalid A ct  Brooks 2
Josh O'Donnell b  Chadwick 0
Feraz Mustafa Not Out  1
Mitesh Soni Not Out  0 1

Weoley Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hawkins2.001700.008.50
Chadwick3.0021210.507.00
McCabe4.0032216.008.00
Brooks4.0021121.005.25
Luhar3.0029214.509.67
Nadeem4.0018118.004.50