Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI v Walmley 6ths on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 13:00
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
185

(37.4 overs)
    
Dev Bhambra Caught  34 4
Sanjay Mehmi Caught  0
David Fleming Bowled  6 1
Pravin Bayaskar Caught  19 4
Charles Rendell Bowled  1
Zulfiqar Ali Caught  0
Tabrez Mahmood Not Out  43 7
Gurvinder Marway Run out  1
Zulfiqar Ali Caught  5 1
Josh Spragg Caught  4 1
Dan Caldicott Caught  5 1

Walmley 6ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henderson10.0030310.003.00
Saffy6.0029129.004.83
Subbu6.0031310.335.17
Hussain10.0040140.004.00
Syed4.4021121.004.50
Stenson1.00500.005.00

Walmley 6ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 25w 4b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
39
186 (47.4 overs)
     
D Mullen ct  Guv 9
S Stenson ct  Caldicott 15
S Mahmood ct  Zulfiqar 38
S Hussain ct  Spragg 56
A Fader b  Guv 1
P Henderson b  Guv 0
C Wells b  Guv 0
Subbu b  Waqar 10
Saeed Not Out  8
Saffy Not Out  13
Absem  

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurvinder Marway10.003548.753.50
Zulfiqar Ali10.0329129.002.90
Dan Caldicott3.0017117.005.67
Josh Spragg6.4025125.003.75
Tabrez Mahmood5.002500.005.00
Pravin Bayaskar3.011200.004.00
Zulfiqar Ali10.0334134.003.40