Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI v Bronze 3rds on Sat 25 Jul 2015 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Losing Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bronze 3rds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
218 (45.0 overs)
     
Jon ct  Guv 0
Satish ct  Guv 17
Jake ct  Idrees 36
Josh b  Caldicott 63
Shoaib b  Idrees 8
Sam Not Out  46
Vino ct  Caldicott 7
Rob ct  Caldicott 8
Owen Not Out  11
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurvinder Marway10.0040220.004.00
Zulfiqar Ali7.002900.004.14
Idrees X9.0043221.504.78
Tabrez Mahmood9.005500.006.11
Dan Caldicott10.0237312.333.70

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
177

(45.0 overs)
    
Janghir Hussain Bowled  20 3
Mohammed Aslam Caught  0
Charles Rendell Caught  34 4 2
Shokat Iqbal Caught  25 3 1
Zulfiqar Ali Bowled  22 3
Pravin Bayaskar Not Out  27 4
Idrees X Caught  0
Tabrez Mahmood Not Out  27 5
Gurvinder Marway  
Zulfiqar Ali  
Dan Caldicott  

Bronze 3rds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vino9.0224124.002.67
Seathis10.043000.003.00
Hill6.0034134.005.67
Foster7.0125125.003.57
Shoaib4.0119119.004.75
Satish5.002700.005.40
Owen4.0026126.006.50