Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Olton and West Warwickshire CC 3rd XI v Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 23 May 2015 at 13:00
Match was Drawn winning draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 5b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
18
275

(45.0 overs)
    
Nigel White ct  Thompson 22 4
James Beech lbw  Thompson 48 6 3
Neil Spragg ct  H Khan 43 8
Robert Perry ct  H Khan 38 6 1 1 1
Martin Colvin b  Cullen 10 2 1
Mike Busby Not Out  63 4 5
Will Hawkins Run out  6 1 1
A.N. Other ct  Kennedy 12
Mitesh Soni Not Out  14 2
Tom Dibble  
Fazel Essakhil  

Olton and West Warwickshire CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thompson10.0141220.504.10
Kennedy9.0086186.009.56
Bosworth1.00800.008.00
Cullen9.0164164.007.11
H Khan10.0138138.003.80
Suthons6.003900.006.50

Olton and West Warwickshire CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
204 (45.0 overs)
     
Joiner lbw  Essakhil 1
H Khan st  A.N Other 39
P Southans ct  Dibble 5
U Khan ct  Essakhil 26
Adams ct  Essakhil 51
C Southans b  A.N Other 20
McLeod Not Out  49
Kennedy Not Out  2
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fazel Essakhil10.0147315.674.70
Tom Dibble8.0146146.005.75
Mitesh Soni9.005000.005.56
A.N. Other8.0133216.504.13
James Beech10.0134134.003.40