Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Walmley CC 4th XI v Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 13:00
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 131 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 17b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
40
226

(45.0 overs)
    
Robert Perry ct  Ellis 6 1 2 1
Martin Colvin lbw  Hussain 23 1 1
A.N. Other ct  Ellis 0
Ollie Mann b  Martin 7 1
Will Hawkins ct  R Khan 13 2
Mike Busby b  Ellis 49 7 1
Milan Vashi b  Hussain 2
Imran Ashiq b  Martin 35 4 1
James Beech b  Hall 40 4 2
Fazel Essakhil Not Out  13 2
Tom Dibble Not Out  0

Walmley CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin8.5230215.003.40
Ellis8.5130310.003.40
Hussain7.3041220.505.47
Kayani0.30100.002.00
Khan10.0139139.003.90
Shackleford2.001900.009.50
Mulholland6.003300.005.50
Hall1.2011111.008.25

Walmley CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
95 (25.4 overs)
     
Shackleford b  Dibble 0
Hall b  Dibble 7
Stratford ct  Dibble 0
Greenshields b  Vashi 29
Mulholland st  Vashi 0
Kayani Not Out  7
Khan lbw  Dibble 7
Hussain ct  Vashi 6
Hutchings ct  Ashiq 6
Ellis b  Ashiq 0
Martin   Absent hurt

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Dibble10.013147.753.10
Fazel Essakhil3.001500.005.00
Milan Vashi8.0238312.674.75
Imran Ashiq4.43221.000.43