Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Budleigh Salterton v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Mon 20 Jul 2015 at 14:30
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 125 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Budleigh Salterton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
311 (40.0 overs)
     
Rice ct  Ball 68
Parker b  White 7
Bolt ct  White 0
Zhuwao Retired Out  157
W Oxland ct  Ball 1
T Oxland ct  Cherry 1
Chauhad b  Tall 4
Marley Not Out  19
Mejner st  Ball 15
Battin lbw  Tall 11
Fereday b  Tall 1

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack White5.0044222.008.80
Alex Bullivant8.017600.009.50
Rob Ball8.0233311.004.13
Jonathan Tall8.0063321.007.88
James Beech7.005200.007.43
Joe Cherry4.00010.000.00

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
186

(40.0 overs)
    
Joe Cherry b  Chauhad 15 3
DJ Budden b  Battin C 95 14
James Beech ct  Zhvmovs 33 7 1
Liam Farrington ct  Rice 1
Nigel White lbw  Rice 5
Mark Edgehill ct  Rice 0
Robert Perry lbw  Zhvmovs 0 1 1
Jack White ct  Rice 7 1
Jonathan Tall Not Out  3
Alex Bullivant b  Battin C 1
Rob Ball Not Out  0

Budleigh Salterton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fereday8.023400.004.25
Battin5.022800.005.60
Chauhad5.0139139.007.80
Zhvmovs8.0033216.504.13
Rice8.022446.003.00
Battin C5.001226.002.40
Will1.00200.002.00