Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Brixham (Twenty20) v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Tue 21 Jul 2015 at 18:00
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brixham (Twenty20) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b  
for 10 wickets
9
110 (19.0 overs)
     
McGillivray ct  Green 53
Stewie st  Tall 7
Peter ct  Bullivant 5
Edward b  Bullivant 4
Ashworth ct  Tall 6
Parsons ct  Cherry 12
Edwards b  Green 0
Black b  Cherry 1
Upham Not Out  10
Perkins b  Perry 0
Stephenson b  Cherry 0

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Bullivant4.0021210.505.25
Jonathan Tall4.001226.003.00
Joe Cherry4.0044314.6711.00
Peter Green4.0123211.505.75
James Beech2.00800.004.00
Robert Perry1.01010.000.00

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
113

(15.2 overs)
    
Mark Edgehill b  Stephenson 4 1
Francois Louw Not Out  81 13 2
Robert Perry lbw  A Edwards 24 4
Terry Mitchener Not Out  0
James Beech   1
Liam Farrington  
DJ Budden   1
Peter Green  
Joe Cherry   1
Jonathan Tall  
Alex Bullivant   1

Brixham (Twenty20) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Upham3.001400.004.67
Stephenson3.0022122.007.33
McGillivray1.00700.007.00
Parsons2.001600.008.00
Edwards2.002100.0010.50
Ashworth2.301300.005.20
A Edwards2.0024124.0012.00