Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Barnards Green v Bournville Cricket Club Sophists on Sun 13 Sep 2015 at 13:00
Bournville Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Barnards Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
239 (40.0 overs)
     
Wilson b  Whit 63
Marsh b  Ball 13
Dickinson b  Ball 28
Anshuman lbw  Ball 3
Dickinson b  White 11
Smith b  Ball 4
Wajzek b  Bracey 1
Harris Not Out  64
Homutu Not Out  9
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club Sophists Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Bullivant6.003800.006.33
Joe Cherry3.002600.008.67
James Beech7.004900.007.00
Jack White8.2022211.002.64
Rob Ball8.003448.504.25
Oliver Bracey6.0032132.005.33
Peter Green3.002000.006.67

Bournville Cricket Club Sophists Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
243

(38.0 overs)
    
James Beech Caught  18
Neil Spragg Caught  33
Joe Cherry Stumped  9
Robert Perry Caught  53
Oliver Bracey Caught  61
Pete Nash Not Out  41
Jack White Lbw  4
Peter Green Bowled  0
Feraz Mustafa Not Out  5
Alex Bullivant  
Rob Ball  

Barnards Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alamutu6.011400.002.33
A Dickinson4.012700.006.75
Anshuman5.0025125.005.00
J Dickinson6.0036218.006.00
Marsh3.003200.0010.67
Smith7.004400.006.29
Harris7.0047411.756.71