Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Smethwick 3rds v Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 16 Jul 2016 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Winning Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
26w 18b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
48
225

(45.0 overs)
    
Rajvinder Korotania Caught  80 7
Mohamed Mehmood Bowled  2
A.N. Other Caught  6
Sunny Dheer Lbw  54 8
Rapinder Das Bowled  11
Muhammad Idrees Bowled  3
Raghbir Singh Bowled  10 1
Tabrez Mahmood Not Out  9
A.N. Other Not Out  2
Gurvinder Marway  
Sanpreet Singh  

Smethwick 3rds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran7.0220120.002.86
Haider9.0044144.004.89
Aarsalan10.004100.004.10
A Qawi6.0026126.004.33
Nadeem3.001700.005.67
Amin T7.003448.504.86
Ishtiaq3.002000.006.67

Smethwick 3rds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
23
163 (45.0 overs)
     
Abdul b  Sanpreet 3
Ishtiaq b  Guv 29
Mohammed Yousuf ct  Tabrez 22
Ashiq A Not Out  54
Nadeem ct  Tabrez 2
Samad S ct  Tabrez 0
Aarsalan b  Idrees 11
A Qawi b  Sunny 14
Haider ct  Ragbhir 5
Amin T Not Out  0
   

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurvinder Marway8.0143143.005.37
Sanpreet Singh8.0032132.004.00
Muhammad Idrees10.0226126.002.60
Tabrez Mahmood10.0142314.004.20
Sunny Dheer6.01717.001.17
Raghbir Singh3.00818.002.67