Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI v Marston Green 2nds on Sat 30 Jul 2016 at 13:00
Bournville Cricket Club Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marston Green 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
206 (45.0 overs)
     
Baker ct  Idrees 40
Bilal Run out  21
Anderton Not Out  54
D Wragg ct  Sanpreet 49
Bell ct  Guv 26
Ritchie Run out  6
   
   
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurvinder Marway10.0035135.003.50
Sanpreet Singh8.0035135.004.38
Josh O'Donnell7.004100.005.86
Muhammad Idrees10.0223123.002.30
Tabrez Mahmood7.004500.006.43
Dan Caldicott2.001600.008.00
Sunny Dheer1.00800.008.00

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 4b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
28
207

(44.5 overs)
    
Dev Bhambra b  Dunne-Ward 48 8
Rajvinder Korotania ct  Archibald 43 3
Sunny Dheer ct  Archibald 6 1
Raghbir Singh Not Out  49 3
Muhammad Idrees b  Archibald 15 1 1
Mohamed Mehmood Not Out  18 1 1
Tabrez Mahmood  
Josh O'Donnell  
Gurvinder Marway  
Sanpreet Singh  
Dan Caldicott  

Marston Green 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dunne-Ward10.0235135.003.50
Bilal5.212400.004.50
S Wragg10.014500.004.50
D Wragg8.012500.003.12
Archibald10.0055318.335.50
Fiklem1.301500.0010.00