Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI v Warwick University 1sts on Sat 22 Apr 2017 at 13:00
Bournville Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Warwick University 1sts Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
305 (50.0 overs)
     
Ankur ct  Amin 123
Sowiabh ct  Vashi 27
Srikanth ct  Amin 6
Himanshu b  Vashi 0
Kumar Run out  1
Muqfadir lbw  Amin 0
Siddiharth lbw  Vashi 0
Shetty b  Fazel 15
Sherabi lbw  Amin 5
Garg Not Out  8
Asmat Not Out  1

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mansoor Amin12.003256.402.67
Jack White10.006200.006.20
Rob Ball4.003200.008.00
Fazel Essakhil10.0082182.008.20
James Beech4.003900.009.75
Milan Vashi10.0055227.505.50

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
165

(42.3 overs)
    
James Beech Caught  24
James Morgan Lbw  1
Jason Lynch Bowled  3
Ollie Mann Caught  16
Jack White Caught  44
DJ Budden Caught  0
Jangir Khan Ahmadzai Bowled  4
Milan Vashi Caught  4
Mansoor Amin Not Out  38
Rob Ball Bowled  0
Fazel Essakhil Caught  24

Warwick University 1sts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asmat6.0115115.002.50
Srikanth10.0132132.003.20
Shetty9.0155155.006.11
Sherri11.032573.572.27
Garg5.303100.005.64