Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Water Orton 2nds v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 Sep 2017 at 12:30
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 16b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
45
201

(50.0 overs)
    
James Beech Caught  31
Ollie Mann Caught  9
Joe Cherry Bowled  0
Neil Spragg Caught  60
David Fleming Bowled  5
Zulfiqar Ali Caught  10
Rob Ball Bowled  28
Imran Ashiq Caught  0
Mitesh Soni Not Out  7
Tabrez Mahmood Not Out  6
Fazel Essakhil  

Water Orton 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Water Orton 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
202 (47.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Beech10.4538138.003.56
Fazel Essakhil7.0143143.006.14
Rob Ball12.0336218.003.00
Tabrez Mahmood4.002000.005.00
Mitesh Soni7.011200.001.71
Imran Ashiq7.0138138.005.43