Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bradninch v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Mon 25 Jul 2011 at 2.30pm
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Steve de Polo bowled the best he had bowled for three weeks

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
253

(0.0 overs)
    
Ronan O'Dea b Capocha 24
Youcef Hassaine b Chappell 13
James Beech b Greg 32
Neil Spragg st Squire 42
Craig Belfield ct Hardy 13
Steve de Polo b Capocha 35
Peter Green Not Out  43
Robert Perry b Chappell 2 1
Gareth Stoneman Not Out  10 1
Alex Bullivant  
Jonathan Tall  

Bradninch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Capocha8.0038219.004.75
Tom8.004200.005.25
Greg2.0012112.006.00
Chappell7.001929.502.71
Novak8.004000.005.00
Hardy2.0019119.009.50
Squire5.0036136.007.20

Bradninch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
254 (0.0 overs)
     
Piper b Bullivant 34
Novak b Bullivant 48
Maher ct Tall 40
Leathes b Belfield 7
Squire b Stoneman 31
Capocha Not Out  83
Chappell ct Stoneman 1
Squire Not Out  0
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gareth Stoneman7.0052226.007.43
Alex Bullivant8.0144222.005.50
Jonathan Tall8.0132132.004.00
Craig Belfield6.0131131.005.17
James Beech6.204700.007.42
Steve de Polo5.004500.009.00
 
Photos and video of Bradninch v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Mon 25 Jul 2011 at 2.30pm

015.JPG

An elegant cover drive

016.JPG

Bradninch Cricket Club

018.JPG

Smashed for two!

019.JPG

Bradninch Cricket Club