Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Knowle & Dorridge v Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 07 Sep 2013 at 12:30
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Knowle & Dorridge Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
27
183 (50.0 overs)
     
Jamie Hughes ct  R Perry b M Ralph 10
Nathan Roberts b  M Ralph 4
Daniel Wright run out  (M Ralph) 14
Alex Rainbow b  I Ashiq 52
Shaun Barnett ct  R Perry b T Dibble 15
Hasan Shareef b  M Soni 0
Richard Butler Not Out  55
Mark Spellman b  M Soni 1
Mohammed Habib b  I Ashiq 0
Mo Ayub b  M Soni 0
Andy Barnett Not Out  5

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Ralph12.0065232.505.42
Tom Dibble15.0643143.002.87
Mitesh Soni13.0035311.672.69
Imran Ashiq10.0232216.003.20

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
143

(38.1 overs)
    
Robert Perry b  M Habib 18 2
Mark Edgehill ct  M Habib b A Rainbow 1
Pete Nash ct  M Ayub b M Habib 0
Mike Busby b  M Habib 9
Imran Ashiq b  A Rainbow 1
Ollie Mann run out  (M Spellman) 80
Ben Riding b  M Habib 5
Michael Ralph b  M Habib 4
Feraz Mustafa b  M Habib 6
Tom Dibble b  A Barnett 3
Mitesh Soni Not Out  1

Knowle & Dorridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammed Habib15.014567.503.00
Alex Rainbow8.2227213.503.24
Andy Barnett4.4027127.005.79
Hasan Shareef3.001600.005.33
Daniel Wright4.121200.002.88
Nathan Roberts3.00700.002.33