Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Aston Unity v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 20 Aug 2016 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
24
221

(50.0 overs)
    
James Beech ct Hart 5 12 41.67
DJ Budden b Sturmey 32 49 5 65.31 1
Robert Perry b Hart 6 11 1 54.55 2
Liam Farrington ct Sturmey 46 79 4 1 58.23
Jack White lbw Sturmey 10 6 2 166.67
Neil Spragg b Sturmey 15 45 2 33.33
Ollie Mann Not Out  44 35 5 1 125.71 1
Mark Edgehill ct Potten-Ravenshad 28 22 5 1 127.27
Imran Ashiq ct Higgins 6 4 1 150.0
Milan Vashi b Higgins 3 7 42.86 1
Fazel Essakhil   1

Aston Unity Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hart12.0425212.502.08
Higgins10.0064232.006.40
Sturmey12.013448.502.83
Maddams5.021700.003.40
McCarthy6.013400.005.67
Potten-Ravenshad5.0030130.006.00

Aston Unity Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
15
208 (50.0 overs)
     
Heath ct White 30
Perry b White 43
Nicholas ct Beech 62
Jordan run out Vashi 0
Sturmey ct Beech 27
Badra Not Out  15
Hart ct Beech 0
McCarthy b Beech 0
Maddams ct Beech 19
Potten-Ravenshad Not Out  0
Broughton  

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fazel Essakhil8.013900.004.88
Milan Vashi6.004600.007.67
Jack White11.0268234.006.18
Imran Ashiq9.002500.002.78
James Beech11.042054.001.82