Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI v Warwick CC on Sun 10 Jul 2016 at 14:00
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 6lb 
for 9 wickets
19
129

(40.0 overs)
    
Joe Cherry b Osbourne 12 1
Jangir Khan Ahmadzai ct Austin 3 2
Mitesh Soni ct Osborne 14 1
Robert Perry b Osborne 4 1
Richard Sanzeri b Osborne 1
Jahanzib Marufkhel b Osborne 0 3
James Beech b Hall 19 3 1
Mohammad Shahid Hottak ct Osborne 0
Naseer Ahmad ct Hare 7 1
Fazel Essakhil Not Out  6
Abdul Qawi Not Out  49 6 2

Warwick CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bhatti8.002000.002.50
Austin8.0012112.001.50
Osborne8.00861.331.00
Wyatt2.001100.005.50
Hall5.0023123.004.60
Southorn3.00600.002.00
Hare3.00919.003.00
Hope2.001800.009.00
Warren1.001100.0011.00

Warwick CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
110 (33.0 overs)
     
Burke b Essakhil 20
Webb ct Essakhil 25
Hope ct Beech 28
Wyatt ct Ahmad 8
Warren run out Essakhil 0
Hare b Ahmad 0
Southorn ct Beech 8
Bhatti ct Beech 1
Austin ct Qwazi 3
Osborne b Marufkhel 0
Hall Not Out  0

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fazel Essakhil8.0234217.004.25
Jahanzib Marufkhel6.0125125.004.17
Naseer Ahmad8.051125.501.38
James Beech8.002839.333.50
Abdul Qawi3.00515.001.67