Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Walmley CC 4th XI v Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Bournville Cricket Club Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Walmley CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 3b  
for 9 wickets
12
84 (38.4 overs)
     
P Patel lbw  Idrees 7
L Marshall ct  Dan 0
L Hoffman ct  Zulfiqar 15
S Hussain b  Nusarat 19
M Khan Not Out  25
S Chinappa ct  Zulfiqar 1
A Nassar b  Zulfiqar 3
S Srikanthan b  Nusarat 2
L Gillam b  Nusarat 0
S Gillani b  Nusarat 0
   

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Caldicott7.0022122.003.14
Muhammad Idrees10.03919.000.90
A.N. Other3.001400.004.67
Wali X9.431543.751.55
Zulfiqar Ali8.03933.001.13
Tabrez Mahmood1.001200.0012.00

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 17b  
for 4 wickets
24
86

(20.1 overs)
    
Dev Bhambra Bowled  22 1 1
Sunny Dheer Lbw  26 4 1
Amer Shams Lbw  5 1
A.N. Other Caught  0
Tabrez Mahmood Not Out  4
Zulfiqar Ali Not Out  5 1
Sanjay Mehmi  
Muhammad Idrees  
Wali X  
A.N. Other  
Dan Caldicott  

Walmley CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Gillani4.121300.003.12
A Nasar4.001900.004.75
L Gillam3.0015115.005.00
S Srikanthan6.0113113.002.17
S Chinappa3.01522.501.67