Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Olton and West Warwickshire CC 3rd XI v Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 50

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 5b  
for 3 wickets
18
243

(45.0 overs)
    
Shuja Shams ct M Loud b M Loud 7
Mohamed Mehmood ct M Loud b M Zaheer 15
Sunny Dheer Not Out  142
Dev Bhambra ct M Zaheer b M Ceillam 30
Amer Shams Not Out  26
Harry Singh  
Tabrez Mahmood  
Stuart Mould  
Tousef Azhar  
Sanpreet Singh  
Dan Caldicott  

Olton and West Warwickshire CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haidar Ali8.023500.004.38
Matthew Loud8.0052152.006.50
Mohammed Zaheer5.0141141.008.20
Matthew Hill8.024100.005.13
Harshal Nathoo10.004000.004.00
Matt Ceillam6.0224124.004.00

Olton and West Warwickshire CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 8b  
for 10 wickets
19
193 (30.0 overs)
     
Mohammed Zaheer b H Singh 85
Coby Griffin ct Unsure b D Caldicott 1
Daniel Graham lbw S Singh 0
Matthew Hill ct Unsure b D Caldicott 2
Hayden Mallett-Moore b T Azhar 1
Ryan Cave ct Unsure b H Singh 0
Matthew Loud ct Unsure b H Singh 0
Matt Ceillam b H Singh 59
David Adams ct Unsure b H Singh 4
Haidar Ali ct Unsure b S Dheer 14
Harshal Nathoo Not Out  8

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Caldicott6.0131215.505.17
Sanpreet Singh5.0038138.007.60
Harry Singh9.123456.803.71
Tousef Azhar 6.0057157.009.50
Sunny Dheer3.0025125.008.33