Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Aston Unity 2nd XI v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 May 2019 at 12:30
Match was Drawn Aston Unity CC - 2nd XI - Winning draw >=75%

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aston Unity 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
16
170 (50.0 overs)
     
Sean Miller b  G Marway 24
Matt Perry Not Out  79
Kevin Lambeth ct  Unsure b M Idrees 9
Kiran Kumar ct  Unsure b M Idrees 11
Jack Langslow ct  Unsure b M Soni 4
Louis Cole b  M Idrees 4
Nick Yates b  M Soni 5
Mustafa Rangwala b  G Marway 13
Max Smith ct  Unsure b G Marway 5
Alex Buckley b  G Marway 0
Mathew Perraton run out  (Unsure) 0

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sanpreet Singh6.002100.003.50
Gurvinder Marway12.013348.252.75
Muhammed Naeem7.001800.002.57
Muhammad Idrees12.0136312.003.00
Tabrez Mahmood1.00400.004.00
Mitesh Soni12.0050225.004.17

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 27w 12b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
46
169

(50.0 overs)
    
Mohamed Mehmood ct  M Smith b A Buckley 6
Zulfiqar Ali ct  S Miller b S Miller 2
Tabrez Mahmood ct  N Yates b M Perraton 19
Dev Bhambra b  M Smith 36
Amer Shams Not Out  28
Sanjay Mehmi b  A Buckley 19
Mitesh Soni ct  N Yates b K Kumar 4
Muhammad Idrees ct  M Perry b K Kumar 9
Gurvinder Marway st  N YatesK Kumar 0
Muhammed Naeem  
Sanpreet Singh  

Aston Unity 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Buckley11.0040220.003.64
Sean Miller6.0016116.002.67
Mustafa Rangwala6.001900.003.17
Mathew Perraton12.0125125.002.08
Max Smith3.0023123.007.67
Louis Cole5.011100.002.20
Kiran Kumar7.002036.672.86

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Sanjay