Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Southam 1sts v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 24 Jun 2017 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 4b  
for 8 wickets
22
246

(50.0 overs)
    
James Beech ct Preston 0
Jack White ct Vadav 61 9 3
DJ Budden ct Vadav 52 7
Liam Farrington ct Vadav 11 2
Neil Spragg lbw Jones 4
Ollie Mann ct Lenton 22 2 1
David Fleming b Preston 19 1 1
Muhammed Naeem lbw Lenton 0
Fazel Essakhil Not Out  20 2
Rob Ball Not Out  38 5
Tousef Azhar  

Southam 1sts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Southam 1sts Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
244 (0.0 overs)
     
Piton b White 22
H.Jones ct Essakhil 1
Church b Essakhil 19
Upton b White 43
S.Jones ct White 13
Russell b Beech 9
Yadav Run out  49
Williams b Beech 1
Clewes b Ball 57
Preston Not Out  2
Lenton Not Out  1

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fazel Essakhil10.0158229.005.80
Muhammed Naeem7.002300.003.29
Jack White12.0245315.003.75
James Beech12.0235217.502.92
Rob Ball6.0030130.005.00
Tousef Azhar 3.003300.0011.00