Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Solihull Municipal 1st XI v Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI on Wed 27 Jun 2012 at 6.00pm
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
103

(15.0 overs)
    
Robert Perry Stumped  1
Liam Farrington Not Out  43
Jack White Run out  10
Steve Franklin Bowled  0
James Beech Caught  14
Mike Busby Bowled  15
DJ Budden Not Out  1
Jonny Stephens  
Milan Vashi  
Joe Cherry  
Jangir Khan Ahmadzai  

Solihull Municipal 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Stanley3.0026213.008.67
Dahele3.002100.007.00
J. Roslyn3.001300.004.33
J. Stanley (Jnr)3.01515.001.67
Bisset1.001200.0012.00
J. Stanley1.0011111.0011.00
A. Roslyn1.001200.0012.00

Solihull Municipal 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
112 (11.5 overs)
     
Bisset Not Out  55
J. Roslyn ct  Beech Bowled Cherry 11
A. Roslyn Not Out  34
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack White2.001800.009.00
Joe Cherry2.0015115.007.50
James Beech3.002300.007.67
Milan Vashi1.001300.0013.00
Jonny Stephens1.001200.0012.00
Jangir Khan Ahmadzai1.401700.0010.20
Steve Franklin1.001000.0010.00