Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI v North Warwickshire on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn Winning draw 18 points

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
249

(50.0 overs)
    
James Llewellyn Bowled  65 5 2
Mansoor Amin Caught  31 6
DJ Budden Caught  9 2 1
Joe Cherry Caught  9 1 1
Liam Farrington Not Out  88 11 2
James Beech Caught  0
Robert Perry Bowled  3 3
Mark Edgehill Caught  16 2
Milan Vashi Caught  10 2
Michael Ralph Caught  12 3
Alex Bullivant Not Out  1

North Warwickshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sadler14.017100.005.07
E Smith3.002200.007.33
Soten13.0158414.504.46
N Smith4.0022122.005.50
Norris9.0041313.674.56
Corbett7.0032132.004.57

North Warwickshire Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
236 (50.0 overs)
     
Wilks ct  Budden b Beech 105
Sadler b  Amin 21
E Smith ct  Perry b Amin 5
Ferris b  Amin 6
McNaught ct  Perry b Ralph 8
M Corbett ct  & b Vashi 25
E Corbett ct  Cherry b Vashi 1
Soton b  Beech 6
Williscroft ct  Perry b Amin 20
Norris Not Out  23
N Smith Not Out  0

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Bullivant6.025100.008.50
Mansoor Amin15.0053413.253.53
Michael Ralph4.0030130.007.50
Milan Vashi12.0038219.003.17
James Beech13.0058229.004.46