Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Berkswell 1st XI v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 2.00pm
Bournville Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 7b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
32
197

(40.0 overs)
    
Milan Vashi Caught  6 1 1
Joe Cherry Caught  13 2
Robert Perry Caught  72 6 3
DJ Budden Not Out  64 8 1
Oliver Bracey Stumped  1
Nigel White Caught  3
Peter Green Not Out  6 1
Imran Ashiq  
Tom Dibble  
Mitesh Soni   1
Dan Caldicott  

Berkswell 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marks5.0026213.005.20
Short5.011900.003.80
Lewis8.002000.002.50
Saghabashi8.004300.005.37
Khan7.004100.005.86
Zaman7.0038312.675.43

Berkswell 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
18
200 (30.1 overs)
     
Lewis b  Ashiq 48
Zaman ct  Vashi 31
Eley run out  Soni 0
Taroni b  Ashiq 18
P.Neale Not Out  51
S.Neale b  Ashiq 12
Saghabashi ct  Soni 22
Blundell Not Out  0
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Dibble4.104700.0011.28
Mitesh Soni5.0041141.008.20
Milan Vashi6.0125125.004.17
Imran Ashiq8.0135311.674.38
Dan Caldicott5.021900.003.80
Peter Green1.001300.0013.00
Oliver Bracey1.001400.0014.00