Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Solihull Municipal B v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 27 Jul 2014 at 14:00
Match was Drawn Winning Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 2b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
18
356

(40.0 overs)
    
Joe Cherry ct  T Wesson 81 16
Mike Busby lbw  Fadden 21 2 1
Robert Perry Run out  114 9 6
James Beech ct  Fadden 43 4 1
Jack White Not Out  62 7 4
Khalid A Not Out  11 1
AZEEM SHAUKAT  
A.N. Other  
Alex Bullivant   1
Tom Dibble  
Heru Miah  

Solihull Municipal B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Walton8.006100.007.62
Fadden8.0079239.509.88
Wesson T7.0071171.0010.14
Cox8.004200.005.25
Fellows3.003300.0011.00
Wesson R4.003700.009.25
Birdsall2.004200.0021.00

Solihull Municipal B Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 27w 8b 5lb 
for 2 wickets
41
228 (40.0 overs)
     
Tisdell ct  Busby 42
Birdsall ct  Khalid 41
Lewis Not Out  87
Cox Not Out  16
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Bullivant6.003000.005.00
Heru Miah6.004000.006.67
A.N. Other8.013400.004.25
Khalid A8.0021121.002.63
Mike Busby6.0042142.007.00
Joe Cherry4.002900.007.25
Robert Perry2.002100.0010.50