Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Shenley Fields S.Y.S. 2nds v Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 13:00
Bournville Cricket Club Lost BY 9 WICKETS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 2b  
for 10 wickets
9
122

(0.0 overs)
    
Rajvinder Korotania b  R. WILLIAMS 12 1
David Fleming b  PRESTON 1
Dave Human lbw  PRESTON 0
Dev Bhambra Not Out  53 2 1
Mohamed Mehmood b  S. KHAN 7 1
Rapinder Das ct  J. FOLEY 9 1
Janghir Hussain b  H. KHAN 8 1
Sanjay Mehmi b  S. KHAN 16 1
Gurvinder Marway b  R. WILLIAMS 5
Tabrez Mahmood ct  T. HUSSAIN 3
Dan Caldicott ct  T. HUSSAIN 0

Shenley Fields S.Y.S. 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. PRESTON5.02723.501.40
S. KHAN9.0025212.502.78
H. KHAN9.0030130.003.33
J. FOLEY7.0017117.002.43
T. HUSSAIN6.3024212.003.69
R. WILLIAMS3.001929.506.33

Shenley Fields S.Y.S. 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 1lb 
for 1 wickets
10
123 (13.1 overs)
     
J. FOLEY Not Out  59 7 2
T. HUSSAIN ct  GUV 0
S.KHAN Not Out  54 8 2
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurvinder Marway4.0114114.003.50
Rajvinder Korotania3.102600.008.21
Dan Caldicott2.002900.0014.50
Tabrez Mahmood2.002000.0010.00
Sanjay Mehmi2.003300.0016.50