Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI v Griff & Coton 1st XI on Sat 06 Aug 2016 at 13:00
Bournville Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Griff & Coton 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 9b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
29
155 (46.0 overs)
     
S Davison b  Raj 3
S Stevens b  Raj 3
S Bourne b  Fazel 5
E Wilson b  Nazar 36
McCreath ct  Raj 0
A Calvert b  Nazar 31
G Page ct  Nazar 41
S Isab lbw  Nazar 0
G Keshwala ct  Nazar 34
B Hughes ct  Nazar 1
J Henry Not Out  1

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raj Madabushi8.0130310.003.75
Fazel Essakhil12.0244144.003.67
A.N. Other8.033165.173.87
Jangir Khan Ahmadzai7.002600.003.71
Milan Vashi6.012100.003.50
Shuja Shams5.011600.003.20

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w  
for 4 wickets
20
189

(43.2 overs)
    
Shuja Shams b  Hughes 31
Martin Colvin ct  Hughes 1 1
Amer Shams b  A Sum 39
Jangir Khan Ahmadzai ct  Wilson 37
Milan Vashi Not Out  39
A.N. Other Not Out  20 3
Pete Nash  
Mitesh Soni  
Raj Madabushi  
Fazel Essakhil  
A.N. Other  

Griff & Coton 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Page3.003000.0010.00
Hughes10.2252226.005.03
Calbert8.033400.004.25
Wilson11.0229129.002.64
A Sum11.0145145.004.09