Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Paignton CC v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Thu 28 Jul 2016 at 14:00
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
231

(40.0 overs)
    
Feraz Mustafa Caught  3
Alex Bullivant Caught  31
Ollie Mann Caught  33
Mark Edgehill Caught  1
James Beech Lbw  10
Jack White Bowled  67
Robert Perry Caught  41 2 2
Peter Green Not Out  20
Fazel Essakhil Bowled  10
Sam Willet Bowled  0 1
Jonathan Tall  

Paignton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mckee5.0119119.003.80
Wittington8.003800.004.75
Medlock7.0126213.003.71
Woodcock4.0016116.004.00
Hinton8.0158229.007.25
Medlock3.002900.009.67
Selway2.001500.007.50
Smith3.002137.007.00

Paignton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
217 (39.0 overs)
     
Medlock b  Essakhil 62
Selway b  Bullivant 58
Slough ct  Tall 37
Woodcock ct  Bullivant 2
Glanfield b  Tall 0
Wittington st  Green 4
Mckee b  Tall 4
Smith st  Bullivant 3
Medlock b  Tall 0
Hinton ct  Green 0
Smith Not Out  0

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack White4.002600.006.50
James Beech4.002400.006.00
Fazel Essakhil6.0137137.006.17
Sam Willet4.004800.0012.00
Alex Bullivant6.0036312.006.00
Jonathan Tall8.022646.503.25
Peter Green7.011728.502.43