Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Eds Willclare 3rd XI v Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 06 May 2017 at 13:00
Bournville Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
175

(44.3 overs)
    
Nigel White Caught  0
Rajvinder Korotania Bowled  14 1
Dev Bhambra Caught  13 3
Sunny Dheer Caught  12 2
Richard Sanzeri Bowled  8 1
Zulfiqar Ali Caught  37 7
Tabrez Mahmood Not Out  40 4
Mitesh Soni Lbw  11 2
Muhammad Idrees Run out  4 1
Gurvinder Marway Run out  2
Ade Yates Caught  13 3

Old Eds Willclare 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Lippiatt10.0334311.333.40
C O'Shea10.012800.002.80
A Lippiatt10.0135217.503.50
Z Mughal7.3128128.003.73
D Tamplin5.0017117.003.40
Vikash2.002600.0013.00

Old Eds Willclare 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 16b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
27
176 (34.3 overs)
     
D Tamplin b  Mitesh 43
C Lippiatt Run out  16
F Sawm b  Yates 1
L Myers ct  Mitesh 1
J Lippiatt Not Out  76
J Evans b  Mitesh 9
C O'Shea lbw  Mitesh 4
C Fentman Not Out  0
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurvinder Marway5.003000.006.00
Sunny Dheer8.003700.004.62
Mitesh Soni10.042847.002.80
Ade Yates5.0021121.004.20
Muhammad Idrees4.004100.0010.25
Zulfiqar Ali2.301300.005.20