Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI v Lapworth C.C on Wed 05 Jul 2017 at 18:00
Bournville Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lapworth C.C Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w  
for 5 wickets
16
142 (15.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fazel Essakhil3.003100.0010.33
Oliver Bracey3.003000.0010.00
Tousef Azhar 3.003300.0011.00
Muhammed Naeem3.002438.008.00
James Beech3.0014114.004.67
Raj Madabushi2.001000.005.00

Bournville Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
27w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
28
144

(14.5 overs)
    
Mark Edgehill Caught  11 1
DJ Budden Caught  33
Ollie Mann Run out  33
Haroon Khan Caught  10
James Beech Caught  11
David Fleming Bowled  5
Oliver Bracey Not Out  12
Muhammed Naeem Not Out  1 1
Raj Madabushi  
Fazel Essakhil  
Tousef Azhar  

Lapworth C.C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.