Bournville Cricket Club

Scorecard

Walmley CC v Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 16 Apr 2017 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Rain stops play

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Walmley CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
258 (40.0 overs)
     
Hill ct  White 0
Prause b  Waqar 21
Hendry b  Fazel 7
Hall ct  Khan 89
Ananad b  Khan 15
Newis Not Out  71
Herron ct  Beech 22
Aman Not Out  1
   
   
   

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack White8.0164164.008.00
Fazel Essakhil6.0121121.003.50
Naseer Ahmad7.004800.006.86
Zulfiqar Ali5.0113113.002.60
Abdul Qawi2.003900.0019.50
Haroon Khan5.0024212.004.80
James Beech7.0036136.005.14

Bournville Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
123

(18.2 overs)
    
David Fleming b  Woods 14 1
Jangir Khan Ahmadzai b  Ali 58
James Beech Not Out  26
Stuart Mould st  Woods 0
DJ Budden Not Out  10 1
Naseer Ahmad  
Jack White  
Haroon Khan  
Zulfiqar Ali  
Fazel Essakhil   1
Abdul Qawi  

Walmley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bellinger3.003900.0013.00
Miah2.002000.0010.00
Ali5.0034134.006.80
Woods6.0220210.003.33
Cleaver2.20700.003.00